Results - North Argyll Cycle Club time trials australian pursuits sportives duathlon cross country scotland
 
    
North Argyll Cycle Club is affiliated to:

Oban Sportive 2017

Results

2017 NACC Time Trials final points and rankings.
Position Points best 4
1 David Robinson 172
2 Gavin Blainey 168
3 Mike Bossard 132
4 Nick Charlton 123
5 Steven Groom 110
6 Steven Parr 100
7 Jamie Smith 70
8 Tim Brand 62
9 Richard Kidd 54
10 Marie Meldrum 54
11 Raenne Miller 52
12 Gary Macdonald 50
13 Donald Patterson 50
14 Pat Steeman 50
15 David Turnbull 45
16 Nigel MacLucas 45
17 Ewan Thorburn 41
18 Alistair Stevenson 41
19 Tom Smith 41
20 Davy Gunn 37
21 David Gibson 33
22 Frances Dent 33
23 Alistair Jackson 29
24 Robert Black 25
25 Lucy Greenhill 19
26 Peter Martin 14
27 Fedor Bunge 11
28 Donnie Meldrum 10
29 Sam Wood 9

Loch Creran 10 TT 7th September 2017 Best 4
10 miles inundated and greasy Points Total
1 David Robinson 25.16 50 174
2 Gavin Blainey 26.03 45 168
3 Steven Parr 29.12 41 100
4 Raeanne Miller 29.45 37 52
5 Steven Groom 29.56 33 110

Appin TT 3rd August 2017 Best 4
c23 miles overcast breeze Points Total
1 David Robinson - Course record 58.47 50 122
2 Mike Bossard 59.24 45 132
3 Nick Charlton 59.47 41 123
4 Gavin Blainey 1.00.15 37 156
5 Steven Groom 1.03.25 33 94
6 Marie Meldrum - Ladies record 1.03.29 29 54
7 Robert Black 1.07.30 25 25
8 Pat Steeman 1.13.47 22 50
9 Jamie Smith dnf 19 70

Loch Creran TT 7th July 2017 Best 4
10.5 miles overcast breeze Points Total
1 Michael Bossard 26.59 50 87
2 Gavin Blainey 28.46 45 119
3 Jamie Smith 30.38 41 70
4 Davy Gunn 33.3 37 37
5 Frances Dent - 1st lady 35.32 33 33

Connel 25TT 1st June 2017 Best 4
25 miles dry bright Points Total
1 David Robinson 1.07.26 50 72
2 Nigel MacLucas 1.09.23 45 45
3 Tom Smith 1.09.41 41 41
4 Steven Parr 1.09.42 37 59
5 Tim Brand 1.10.22 33 62
6 Jamie Smith 1.11.46 29 29
7 Richard Kidd 1.12.02 25 54
8 Alastair Stevenson 1.12.49 22 41
9 Steven Groom 1.13.30 19 61
10 Pat Steeman dnf 17 28

Loch Creran 10 TT 5th May 2017 Best 4
10 miles sunny dry with a brisk E breeze Points Total
1 Donald Paterson 22.08 50 50
2 David Turnbull 24.22 45 45
3 Ewan Thorburn 24.53 41 41
4 Nicholas Charlton 24.59 37 82
5 Gavin Blainey 26.01 33 74
6 Richard Kidd 27.04 29 29
7 Marie Meldrum (First Lady) 27.18 25 25
8 Steven Parr 28.01 22 22
9 Alistair Stevenson 28.20 19 19
10 Steven Groom 28.48 17 17
11 Raeanne Miller 28.49 15 15
12 Peter Martin 28.55 14 14
13 Patrick Steeman 31.40 13 25
14 Alistair Jackson 32.35 12 29
15 Fedor Bunge 33.05 11 11
16 Donnie Meldrum 35.58 10 10
17 Sam Wood and trolley assist 38.21 9 9
 

Loch Creran TT 6th April 2017 Best 4
10.5 miles fairly dry with a brisk SW breeze Points Total
1 Gary Macdonald 25.51 50 50
2 Nick Charlton 28.28 45 45
3 Gavin Blainey 29.08 41 41
4 Mike Bossard 29.16 37 37
5 David Gibson 30.49 33 33
6 Tim Brand 31.02 29 29
7 Steven Groom 31.50 25 25
8 David Robinson 32.24 22 22
9 Lucy Greenhill 34.40 19 19
10 Alister Jackson 37.30 17 17
11 Pat Steeman 38.38 15 15

Barcaldine XC 26th February 2017 WHW Winter League
Wet and Windy
1 Michael Bossard 43.55
2 Grame McNee 46.56
3 Gavin Blainey 51.00
4 Gavin Linfield 53.58
5 Nick Charlton 54.56
6 Alistair Poll 54.59
7 Marie Meldrum 55.47
8 Tim Brand 57.13
9 Roddy Wells 58.15
10 Steven Groom 1.00.41
11 Christina Wood 1.01.25
12 Andy Dale 1.01.41
13 Peter Martin 1.01.49
14 Nix Forster 1.07.32
15 Paul Jeffrey 1.07.49
16 Chris Dowd 1.09.48
17 Craig Maccorquodale 1.10.06
18 Gill Barnes 1.10.50
19 Andy Trafford? 1.10.54
20 Damian Forster 1.12.11
21 Andy Rogers 1.13.13
22 Marian Austen 1.14.08
23 Graeme Bruce 1.14.23
24 Martin George 1.15.18
25 Doug Little 1.15.51
26 Loois Reeves 1.16.39
27 Mattise Robertson 1.19.15
28 Lars Esdar 1.24.38
29 Simon Robertson 1.28.36
30 Neil Maccorquodale 1.30.17
31 Linda Currie DNF
32 Jamie Gall DNF

Cruachan Hill Climb 18th September 2016
Dry light breeze
1 Mike Bossard 16.05
2 Gavin Blaney 17.00
3 David Robinson 17.37
4 Tim Brand 17.40
5 Steven Groom 18.10
6 Nick Charlton 19.30
7 Neil Fraser 20.15
8 Brian Reffin 21.17

2016 Loch Creran Time Trials final points and rankings.
Equal points ranked by fastest time.
Position Points best 4
1 Gavin Blainey 173
2 David Robinson 129
3 Mike Bossard 111
4 Raenne Miller 97
5 Frances Dent 90
6 Neil Fraser 85
7 Peter Martin 77
8 Tim Brand 74
9 Nick Charlton 70
10 Alex Dent 50
11 Ewen Mcgillivary 50
12 Gary Macdonald 50
13 Davy Gunn 49
14 Brian Reffin 46
15 David Turnbull 45
16 Fraser Mcglone 45
17 Tom Wilding 37
18 Sean Jameson 34
19 Alistair Jackson 33
20 Bruce Griffiths 29
21 Fedor Bunge 21
22 Tom Smith 17
23 David Crisp 14
24 LucyDownie 13
25 Ali Watson 12
26 Christina Wood 11
27 Marie Porter 10
28 Sam Wood 7

25TT 18th August 2016
Lovely weather
1 Mike Bossard 1.06.21
2 Gavin Blainey 1.06.30
3 Tim Brand 1.09.17
4 Nick Charlton 1.11.26
5 Raeanne Miller 1.12.43

Loch Creran TT 4th August 2016 Best 4
10.5 miles fairly dry with a "crap" breeze Points Total
1 David Robinson 24.34 50 129
2 Nick Charlton 26.34 45 70
3 Neil Fraser 28.21 41 85
4 Raeanne Miller 29.08 37 56
5 Alister Jackson 30.49 33 33

Loch Creran 10TT 5th July 2016 Best 4
10 miles midge free Points Total
1 David Robinson 24.34 50 129
2 Nick Charlton 26.34 45 70
3 Neil Fraser 28.21 41 85
4 Raeanne Miller 29.08 37 56
5 Alister Jackson 30.49 33 33

Loch Creran TT 2nd June 2016 Best 4
10.5 miles sunny Points Total
1 Gavin Blainey 27.49 50 128
2 David Robinson 27.49 45 79
3 Michael Bossard 28.32 41 111
4 Tom Wilding 29.34 37 37
5 Tim Brand 30.17 33 74
6 Bruce Griffiths 30.51 29 29
7 Nicholas Charlton 31.03 25 25
8 Neil Fraser 32.01 22 44
9 Peter Martin 32.08 19 77
10 Frances Dent 32.44 17 53
11 Davy Gunn 33.16 15 49
12 David Crisp 35.24 14 14
13 Fedor Bunge 36.20 13 21

Loch Creran 10TT 5th May 2016 Best 4
10 miles blustery dry night Points Total
1 Alex Dent 23.43 50 50
2 Fraser McGlone 25.31 45 45
3 Gavin Blaney 25.33 41 78
4 Michael Bossard 26.37 37 70
5 Peter Martin 27.26 33 58
6 Brian Reffin 28.49 29 46
7 Sean Jameson 28.54 25 34
8 Frances Dent 29.37 22 36
9 Davy Gunn 29.54 19 34
10 Tom Smith 30.24 17 17

Loch Creran TT 7th April 2016 Best 4
10.5 miles cold high tide Points Total
1 Ewen MacGillivray 25.05 50 50
2 David Turnbull 27.57 45 45
3 Tim Brand 30.32 41 41
4 Gavin Blainey 30.40 37 37
5 Mike Bossard 30.55 33 33
6 David Robinson 30.58 29 29
7 Peter Martin 31.52 25 25
8 Neil Fraser 32.00 22 22
9 Raeanne Miller 32.05 19 19
10 Brian Reffin 32.26 17 17
11 Davy Gunn 34.20 15 15
12 Frances Dent 34.21 14 14
13 Lucy Downie 34.40 13 13
14 Alister Jackson 35.19 12 12
15 Christina Wood 35.34 11 11
16 Marie Porter 35.41 10 10
17 Sean Jameson 36.36 9 9
18 Fedor Bunge 37.57 8 8
19 Sam Wood + Tagalong 44.19 7 7

2015 Loch Creran Time Trials final points and rankings.
Equal points ranked by fastest time.
Position Points best 4
1 Ewen Mcgillivary 195
2 Catriona Gunn (1st Lady) 148
3 Alex Dent (1st Junior) 144
4 David Turnbull 128
5 Donald Patterson 95
6 Nick Charlton 95
7 Neil Fraser 92
8 Mike Bossard 89
9 Gary Macdonald 78
10 Ewan Thorburn 78
11 Tim Brand 76
12 Marie Meldrum 74
13 Bruce Griffiths 66
14 Stephen Dent 50
15 Frances Dent 48
16 Dave Heddon 45
27 Nigel MacLucas 44
18 Donnie Meldrum 44
19 Peter Martin 42
20 Steven Burns 41
21 Fedor Bunge 33
22 Patrick Macinnes 32
23 Andrew Barrington 29
24 Mile Beddington 29
25 Davy Gunn 26
26 David Munro 25
27 Brych Hensmann Martin 24
28 Ed Daynes 22
29 Marie Porter 22
30 Sam Wood 19
31 Robbie Eisler 15
32 Stuart Gray 15
33 Nick and Claire 14
34 Gavin Eisler 12
35 Gavin Linfield 11
36 Mo Aitken 11
37 Jamie Beamish 5
38 Rebekah Gunn 3
39 Christina Wood 2

Loch Creran 10TT 3rd September 2015 Best 4
10 miles dry sunny light breeze midges Points Total
1 David Turnbull 24.02 50 128
2 Catriona Gunn (1st Lady) 24.21 45 148
3 Alex Dent (1st Junior) 25.00 41 144
4 Mike Bossard 26.00 37 89
5 Marie Meldrum 28.04 33 74
6 Mike Beddington 29.00 29 29
7 Donnie Meldrum 31.06 25 44
8 Marie Porter 31.28 22 22
9 Fedor Bunge 32.56 19 33

Loch Creran TT 6th August 2015 Best 4
10.5 miles nondescript conditions Points Total
1 Ewan Macgillivray 24.50 50
2 Dave Heddon 27.37 45
3 Catriona Gunn (1st Lady) 27.41 41
4 Tim Brand 29.59 37
5 Neil Fraser 31.13 33
6 Nick Charlton 35.16 29

Loch Creran 10TT 2nd July 2015 Best 4
10 miles still, damp and very midgy Points Total
1 Donald Patterson 22.10 50 95
2 Ewen MacGillivray 22.45 45 190
3 Alex Dent (1st Junior & PB) 24.23 41 103
4 Gary MacDonald 24.40 37 78
5 Ewan Thorburn 25.05 33 78
6 Andrew Barrington 25.26 29 29
7 Tim Brand 26.27 25 39
8 Neil Fraser 27.28 22 68
9 Patrick MacInnes 27.30 19 32
10 Peter Martin 27.36 17 25
11 Robbie Eisler 27.38 15 15
12 Nick & Claire (Tandem course record) 27.44 14 14
13 Mike Bossard 28.14 13 52
14 Frances Dent (1st Lady)  28.32 12 48
15 Willie Manson dq

Loch Creran TT 4th June 2015 Best 4
10.5 miles drying road light breeze midges Points Total
1 Ewan McGillvray 25.07 50 145
2 Donald Patterson 25.24 45 45
3 Stephen Burns 27.01 41 41
4 Nick Charlton 28.22 37 66
5 Bruce Griffiths 28.41 33 66
6 Marie Meldrum 1st Lady 29.52 29 41
7 Nigel Maclucas 30.07 25 44
8 Neil Fraser 32.18 22 46
9 Davy Gunn 32.51 19 26
10 Frances Dent 33.42 17 36
11 Donnie Meldrum 36.48 15 19
12 Fedor Bunge 39.02 14 14
13 David Robinson dnf
14 Stuart Gray dnf 15

Loch Creran 10TT 7th May 2015 Best 4
10 miles bright cool Points Total
1 Stephen Dent 22.49 50 50
2 Ewen MacGillivray 22.51 45 95
3 David Turnbull 24.28 41 78
4 Catriona Gunn 1st Lady 25.32 37 62
5 Bruce Griffiths 25.37 33 33
6 Alex Dent 1st Junior 25.47 29 62
7 Spook Munro 25.57 25 25
8 Mike Bossard 26.02 22 39
9 Nigel MacLucas 27.41 19 19
10 Peter Martin 27.56 17 25
11 Neil Fraser 28.03 15 24
12 Brych Hensman-Martin 28.05 14 24
13 Frances Dent 29.16 13 19
14 Gavin Eisler 32.48 12 12
15 Mo Aitken 32.51 11 11

Loch Creran TT 2nd April 2015 Best 4
10.5 miles dry calm cold Points Total
1 Ewan McGillvray 26.43 50 50
2 Ewan Thorburn 27.11 45 45
3 Gary MacDonald 27.13 41 41
4 David Turnbull 27.28 37 37
5 Alex Dent (1st Junior) 28.02 33 33
6 Nick Charlton 28.42 29 29
7 Catriona Gunn (1st Lady) 29.25 25 25
8 Ed Daynes 29.49 22 22
9 Sam Wood 30.15 19 19
10 Mike Bossard 30.21 17 17
11 Stuart Gray 30.22 15 15
12 Tim Brand 30.25 14 14
13 Patrick McInnes 30.38 13 13
14 Marie Meldrum (2nd Lady) 30.42 12 12
15 Gavin Linfield 32.12 11 11
16 Brych Hensman-Martin (2nd Junior) 32.25 10 10
17 Neil Fraser 33.02 9 9
18 Peter Martin 33.11 8 8
19 Davy Gunn 34.29 7 7
20 Frances Dent (3rd Lady) 34.31 6 6
21 Jamie Beamish 34.36 5 5
22 Donnie Meldrum 38.14 4 4
23 Rebekah Gunn (3rd Junior) 39.58 3 3
24 Christina Wood 49.5 2 2

Fearnoch XC 18th January 2015
10 miles Sunshine snow calm Club
1
Mike Bossard (Won by half wheel)
NACC 56.04
2 Tom Smith NACC 56.04
3 Nick Charlton NACC 57.59
4 Bruce Griffiths NACC 58.08
5 Gavin Blaney NACC 58.17
6 Ed Daynes WHW 59.28
7 Gavin Linfield WHW 64.15
8 Tom McMahon (1st Junior) WHW 64.20
9 Raeanne Miller (1st Lady) NACC 73.36
10 Andy Rogers WHW 95.33
11 Marian Austin WHW 95.33
12 Alistair Jackson NACC DNF

Cruachan Hill Climb 21st September 2014
Sunshine
1 Tom Smith 15.50
2 Ewan Macgillivray 16.54
3 Sam Woods 17.03
4 Davy Gunn 18.12
5 Finlay Walton 21.06
6 Nick and Claire(Tandem Record) 21.40
1 Jamie Beamish 26.07

2014 Loch Creran Time Trials final points and rankings.
Equal points ranked by fastest time.
Position Points best 4
1 Nick Charlton 191
2 Ewen Mcgillivary 138
3 Marie Meldrum (Top lady) 132
4 Davy Gunn 111
5 Mike Bossard 109
6 Stuart Moran 100
7 David Turnbull 91
8 Gavin Blainey 91
9 Ewan Thorburn 90
10 Bruce Griffiths 86
11 Tim Brand 84
12 Tom Smith 80
13 Brych Hensmann Martin (Top Junior) 76
14 Paul Walton 67
15 Peter Martin 60
16 Donnie Meldrum 59
17 Sam Wood 54
18 Frances Dent 46
19 David Robinson 41
20 Gary Macdonald 37
21 Leigh Murray 35
22 Catriona Gunn 34
23 Andrew Barrington 33
24 Ben Miller 29
25 Ed Daynes 29
26 Stuart Gray 29
27 Tom Wilding 29
28 Gavin Eisler 24
29 Jo Smith 24
30 David Munro 22
31 Patrick McInnes 19
32 Paul Walton? 0
33 Alistair Jackson 15
34 Gavin Linfield 13
35 Grant Fraser 13
36 Andy Hogarth 12
37 Stephen Teape 11
38 Ben Walllace 10
39 Daniel Teape 10
40 Raenne Miller 10
41 Andrew Ward 9
42 Christina Bell 9
43 Sarah Hunt 9
44 Robert Macpherson 8
45 Lorne Binnie 6
46 John MacIver 5
47 Rebekah Gunn 3
48 Diana Shellcock 2

Loch Creran Standard 10 miles TT 4th September 2014 Best 4
10 miles wet calm Points Total
1 Nick Charlton (Single speed record) 23.48 50 191
2 Mike Bossard 25.28 45 109
3 David Robinson 25.44 41 41
4 Davy Gunn 25.58 37 37
5 Marie Meldrum (1st lady) 26.42 33 132
6 Ed Daynes 27.09 29 29
7 Paul Walton 27.41 25 67
8 Leigh Murray 28.05 22 35
9 Donnie Meldrum 29.57 19 59
10 Ciara Largey 29.31 17 17
11 Frances Dent 30.01 15 46

Loch Creran TT 7th August 2014 Best 4
10.5 miles sunny dry light breeze Points Total
1 Stuart Moran 25.08 50 100
2 Ewan Thorburn 25.45 45 90
3 Nick Charlton 26.18 41 182
4 Gary MacDonald 26.31 37 37
5 Andrew Barrington 27.10 33 33
6 Ewen MacGillvray 27.18 29 138
7 Mike Bossard 27.30 25 64
8 Davy Gunn 28.39 22 87
9 Patrick McInnes 28.47 19 19
10 Sam Wood 28.48 17 54
11 Marie Meldrum (Ladies Record) 29.02 15 124
12 Tim Brand 29.09 14 84
13 Gavin Linfield 29.17 13 13
14 Paul Walton 30.12 12 31
15 Brych Hensman-Martin 30.23 11 76
16 Raeanne Miller 31.31 10 10
17 Andrew Ward 31.34 9 9
18 Peter Martin 31.35 8 60
19 Leigh Murray 32.30 7 13
20 Lorne Binnie 34.16 6 6
21 Donnie Meldrum 34.45 5 47
22 Alister Jackson 34.59 4 15
23 Rebekah Gunn 37.37 3 3
24 Diana Shellcock 38.29 2 2

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 3rd July 2014 Best 4
10 miles damp, light breeze, greasy Points Total
1 Nick Charlton (Single speed record) 24.19 50 178
2 Ewen MacGillvray 24.31 45 126
3 Bruce Griffiths 24.40 41 86
4 Davy Gunn 25.22 37 65
5 Tim Brand 26.41 33 70
6 Brych Hensmann-Martin 26.55 29 65
7 Marie Meldrum 27.25 25 124
8 Tom Smith 27.31 22 80
9 Paul Walton 27.46 19 30
10 Catriona Gunn 28.49 17 34
11 Donnie Meldrum 30.05 15 47
12 Gavin Eisler 30.30 14 24
13 Peter Martin 31.05 13 60
14 Frances Dent 31.18 12 31
15 Stephen Teape 35.12 11 11
16 Hannah Teape 37.18 10 10
17 Daniel Teape 42.57 9 9

Loch Creran TT 5th June 2014 Best 4
10.5 miles dry, very light breeze Points Total
1 Nick Charlton (Single speed record) 28.00 50 128
2 Ewen MacGillvray 28.12 45 81
3 Marie Meldrum (Ladies record) 29.11 41 99
4 Tim Brand 29.25 37 37
5 Gavin Blainey 29.28 33 91
6 Tom Wilding 29.29 29 29
7 Tom Smith 30.12 25 58
8 Brych Hensman-Martin 31.14 22 36
9 Peter Martin 31.54 19 47
10 Catriona Gunn 33.16 17 17
11 Frances Dent 34.39 15 19
12 Donnie Meldrum 34.57 14 32
13 Grant Fraser 35.33 13 13
14 Jo Smith 35.37 12 24
15 Alister Jackson 35.56 11 11
16 Davy Gunn DNF - 28

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 1st May 2014 Best 4
10 miles dry, breezy Points Total
1 David Turnbull 24.05 50 91
2 Ewan Thorburn 24.27 45 45
3 Nick Charlton (=single speed record) 24.45 41 78
4 Sam Wood 25.46 37 37
5 Marie Meldrum (lady's record) 26.27 33 58
6 Stuart Gray 26.4 29 29
7 Gavin Blainey 26.41 25 58
8 David Munro 26.42 22 22
9 Ewen MacGillvray 26.54 19 36
10 Mike Bossard 27.03 17 39
11 Davy Gunn 27.11 15 28
12 Tom Smith 27.3 14 33
13 Peter Martin 27.45 13 28
14 Andy Hogarth 28.05 12 12
15 Paul Walton 28.15 11 11
16 Ben Wallace 28.18 10 10
17 Christina Bell 29.01 9 9
18 Robert MacPherson 29.38 8 8
19 Donnie Meldrum 31.02 7 18
19 Leigh Murray 31.02 6 6
21 John MacIver 31.57 5 5
22 Frances Dent 32.14 4 4

Loch Creran TT 3rd April 2014 Best 4
10.5 miles damp, breezy, dark, cold Points Total
1 Stuart Moran 25.27 50 50
2 Bruce Griffiths 27.50 45 45
3 David Turnbull 28.03 41 41
4 Nick Charlton 29.46 37 37
5 Gavin Blainey 30.17 33 33
6 Ben Miller 30.21 29 29
7 Marie Meldrum (Ladies record) 30.30 25 25
8 Mike Bossard 31.43 22 22
9 Tom Smith 31.50 19 19
10 Ewen Macgillvray 32.21 17 17
11 Peter Martin 32.52 15 15
12 Brych Hensman Martin (First Junior) 33.54 14 14
13 Davy Gunn 34.01 13 13
14 Jo Smith 36.48 12 12
15 Donnie Meldrum 36.57 11 11
16 Gavin Eisler 39.24 10 10
17 Sarah Hunt 39.54 9 9

Fearnoch XC March 23rd 2014
Sunshine
1 Tom Smith 39.44
2 Tom Wilding 41.35
3 Mike Bossard (Single speed) 42.29
4 Nick Charlton (Single speed) 42.42
5 Tim Brand 42.43
6 Gavin Linfield 42.57
7 Brych Hensman-Martin (1st Junior) 45.04
8 Steve Bradley 45.08
9 Andy Dale 47.32
10 Roddy Wells 49.18
11 Davy Gunn 49.28
12 Alistair Watson 50.56
13 Brian Barbour 51.35
14 Andy Rogers 52.14
15 Kim Cameron 58.19
16 Marian Austin 1st Lady 77.48
Short Course
1 Alasdair Lilley (2nd Junior) 46.04
2 Roanne Lilley (3rd Junior) 46.08
3 Ross Lilley 46.08

2013 Loch Creran Time Trials final points and rankings.
Equal points ranked by fastest time.
Position Points best 4
1 David Robinson 190
2 David Turnbull 186
3 Tim Brand 156
4 Mike Bossard 136
5 Ewan Thorburn 128
6 Andrew Barrington 119
7 Bruce Griffiths 115
8 Nick Charlton 103
9 Davy Gunn 102
10 Kieran Curran 75
11 Frances Dent(1st Lady) 70
12 Gavin Blainey 66
13 Lorne Binnie 55
14 Marie Meldrum 52
15 Stuart Moran 50
16 Sam Wood 48
17 John Hoey 48
18 Finlay Walton 34
19 Stevie Burns 33
20 Grant Fraser 30
21 Barry Teal 29
22 Donnie Meldrum 28
23 Stuart Gray 25
24 Peter Martin 25
25 Gavin Eisler 23
26 Jim Montgomery 22
27 Ali Watson 22
28 Jamie Beamish 22
29 Raenne Miller 21
30 Eric Walton 19
31 Robin Morton 19
32 John Macauly 17
33 Steve Bradley 14
34 Alex Dent 14
35 Euan Mackie 13
36 Alec Kitsen 12
37 David and Lauren Robinson 12
38 Nicola Meekin 11
39 Alistair Jackson 11

Loch Creran TT 5th September 2013 Best 4
10.5 miles dry calm Points Total
1 Ewan Thorburn 26.29 50 128
2 Andrew Barrington 27.45 45 119
3 Nick Charlton(single speed record) 28.16 41 103
4 Tim Brand 28.48 37 156
5 Mike Bossard 29.15 33 136
6 Davy Gunn 29.21 29 102
7 Marie Meldrum(Women's record) 30.49 25 52
8 Jamie Beamish 31.38 22 22
9 Lorne Binnie 31.54 19 55
10 Finlay Walton 33.54 17 34
11 John Hoey 34.29 15 48
12 Donnie Meldrum 34.58 14 28
13 Frances Dent 35.06 13 70
14 David and Lauren(tagalong record) 35.1 12 12
15 Alistair Jackson 36.15 11 11
16 Stuart Moran dnf

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 1st August 2013 Best 4
10 miles dryish windy Points Total
1 David Turnbull 23.01 50 186
2 Andrew Barrington 25.10 45 74
3 Ewan Thorburn 25.24 41 78
4 Tim Brand 26.03 37 119
5 Davy Gunn 26.45 33 88
6 Sam Wood 27.16 29 48
7 Stuart Gray 27.20 25 25
8 Ali Watson 27.43 22 22
9 Grant Fraser 28.13 19 30
10 Marie Meldrum (Ladies record) 28.42 17 27
11 Raeanne Miller 29.00 15 21
12 Lorne Binnie 29.05 14 36
13 John Hoey 30.18 13 33
14 Donnie Meldrum 30.51 12 14
15 Gavin Eisler 33.25 11 23
16 Nick Charlton dnf

Loch Creran TT 4th July 2013 Best 4
10.5 miles dryish windy Points Total
1 David Robinson 26.36 50 190
2 Tim Brand 29.05 45 82
3 Mike Bossard 29.13 41 103
4 Gavin Blainey 29.53 37 66
5 Bruce Griffiths 30.4 33 115
6 Nick Charlton 30.41 29 62
7 Davy Gunn 31.18 25 55
8 Frances Dent(1st Lady) 34.56 22 57
9 John Hoey 35.01 19 20

Loch Creran 2 up Time Trial 19th June 2013
3 laps dry breezy
1 Stuart Moran & David Robinson 47.55
2 Nick Charlton & Kieran Curran 49.45
3 Davy Gunn & Euan Mackie 52.19
4 Peter Martin & Sam Wood 52.34
5 Alex & Alan Dent 53.05
6 Christina Bell and Andrew Barrington 55.10
7 John Hoey & Nigel MacLucas 57.47

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 6th June 2013 Best 4
10 miles sunny light breeze Points Total
1 Stuart Moran (Course record) 22.05 50 50
2 David Robinson 23.05 45 140
3 David Turnbull 23.11 41 136
4 Ewan Thorburn 24.36 37 37
5 Stevie Burns 24.41 33 33
6 Andrew Barrington 25.10 29 29
7 Mike Bossard 37.47 25 62
8 Jim Montgomery 26.15 22 22
9 Sam Wood 26.25 19 19
10 Kieran Curran 26.35 17 75
11 Davy Gunn 26.50 15 30
12 Steve Bradley 27.05 14 14
13 Euan Mackie 27.43 13 13
14 .Alec Kitsen 27.47 12 12
15 Grant Fraser 28.32 11 11
16 Marie Meldrum (Ladies record) 28.46 10 10
17 Iain MacLeod 28.55 9 9
18 Kim Cameron 29.04 8 8
19 Christine Bell 29.20 7 7
20 Raenne Miller 29.22 6 6
21 Sile Morris 29.32 5 5
22 Brian Barbour 29.33 4 4
23 Emma Holgate 30.04 3 3
24 Donnie Meldrum 30. 22 2 2
25 John Hoey 30.28 1 1
26 Alex Dent 30.29
27 Jamie Beamish 30.32
28 Frances Dent 30.52
29 Gavin Eisler 31.04
30 Finlay Walton 31.35
31 Nick Charlton - beat the clock
32 Donald Paterson DNF

Loch Creran TT 2nd May 2013 Best 4
10.5 miles wet windy cold Points Total
1 David Robinson 26.44 50 95
2 David Turnbull 28.05 45 95
3 Bruce Griffiths 28.26 41 82
4 Tim Brand 31.24 37 37
5 Nick Charlton 31.56 33 33
6 Barry Teal 32.16 29 29
7 Kieran Curran 32.24 25 58
8 Frances Dent 37.17 22 35
9 Robin Morton 37.35 19 22
10 John Macaulay 37.47 17 19

Gleann Salach Hill Climb 17th April 2013
Cattle grid to summit
1 Tim Brand (Course record) 4.51
2 Nick Charlton (Single speed record) 4.56
3 David Robinson 4.59

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 4th April 2013 Best 4
10 miles dry breezy cold Points Total
1 David Turnbull (Course record) 24.14 50 50
2 David Robinson 25.26 45 45
3 Bruce Griffiths 25.47 41 41
4 Mike Bossard 27.38 37 37
5 Kieran Curran 28.07 33 33
6 Gavin Blainey 28.22 29 29
7 Peter Martin 28.40 25 25
8 Lorne Binnie 29.28 22 22
9 Eric Walton 30.59 19 19
10 Finlay Walton 31.25 17 17
11 Davy Gunn 31.39 15 15
12 Alex Dent 32.00 14 14
13 Frances Dent (Ladies record) 32.44 13 13
14 Gavin Eisler 32.45 12 12
15 Nicola Meekin 34.01 11 11
16 Fiona Gunn 39.56 10 10

Fearnoch XC 10th March 2013
Long course 10 miles
1 Ewan Thorburn 48.39
2 Ben Miller 49.55
3 Nick Charlton 50.34
4 Damian Forster 56.18
5 Martin George 58.52
6 Nix Forster 61.40
7 Brian Barbour 61.41
8 Andy Rogers 62.41
9 Emma Holgate 71.31
10 Marian Austin 74.19

Barcaldine XC 13th January 2013
1 lap race 7km
1 Will Wright 39.34
2 Kyla Orr 48.15
3 Suzi Billing 50.53
4 Mike Beddington 51.24
5 Marian Austin 56.32
6 Gregor Linfield 1.01.04
7 Fiona Gunn 1.13.45
8 Brych Martin dnf
2 lap race 14km
1 Chris Bell 56.20
2 Alex Glasgow 58.35
3 Gary Macdonald 1.00.22
4 Graeme Neagle 1.00.23
5 Mike Bossard 1.02.39
6 Tom Smith 1.02.58
7 Sam Wood 1.03.35
8 Lachlan Blair 1.04.24
9 Stephen Dent 1.07.04
10 Gavin Blainey 1.08.19
11 Alistair Maclennan (get in touch for your change!) 1.09.53
12 John Shirley 1.10.37
13 Tim Brand 1.11.18
14 Nick Charlton 1.12.57
15 Andy Dale 1.13.55
16 Tom Wilding 1.14.15
17 Davy Gunn 1.15.34
18 Ed Daynes 1.17.35
19 Gavin Linfield 1.20.05
20 Alex Dent 1.22.00
21 Alan Dent 1.22.01
22 Ross Newman 1.27.46
23 Colin Kupris 1.27.55
24 Christina Bell 1.30.00
25 Frances Dent 1.31.08
26 Andy Rogers 1.32.41
27 Marek 1.34.20
28 Doug Little 1.46.57
29 John Grant dnf

Cruachan Hill Climb 23rd September 2012
1 Chris Bell(Course record) 14.18
2 Stephen Dent 15.02
3 David Robinson 15.58
4 Nick Charlton 16.00
5 Alan Dent 16.09
6 Davy Gunn 17.14
7 David Turnbull 17.36
8 Alex Dent 18.13
9 Brian Reffin 18.55
10 Kevin Whitehead 20.34
11 Frances Dent

Loch Creran APR 19th September 2012
3 laps - Scratch time
Kevin Whitehead
David Robinson
Nick Charlton
Peter Martin
Ben Miller dnf

Tour of Loch Linnhe 2012
Points
Chris Bell 1
Nick Charlton 0

2012 Loch Creran Time Trials final points and rankings.
Equal points ranked by fastest time.
Position Points best 4
1 Stuart Moran 200
2 Chris Bell 172
3 Ben Miller 140
4 David Robinson 136
5 Davy Gunn 136
6 Nick Charlton 119
7 Brian Reffin 103
8 Mike Bossard 78
9 Lorne Binnie 75
10 David Turnbull 74
11 Tom Wilding 74
12 Fraser Mcglone 62
13 Robin Morton 56
14 Tim Brand 54
15 Martin Charlton 39
16 Jenson Binnie 39
17 John Bosely 37
18 Ewan Thorburn 37
19 Kevin Whitehead 37
20 Chris Hutchens 27
21 David Gibson 22
22 Peter Martin 19
23 Greig Macfarlane 17
24 John Macphee 17
25 Stuart Ferguson 14
26 Mark Yearsley 14
27 Jamie Beamish 13
28 Finlay Walton 13
29 Ian Thomson 12
30 Claire Treasurer(1st Lady) 11
31 Oran Charlton 10

Loch Creran Time Trial 6th September 2012 Best 4
10.5 miles wet and wild Points Total
1 David Robinson 26.17 50 136
2 Nick Charlton ( Single speed record) 28.30 45 119
3 Davy Gunn 30.14 41 136
4 Brian Reffin 30.24 37 103

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 22nd August 2012
1 David Turnbull(Course record) 24.22
2 David Robinson 24.31
3 Nick Charlton 25.08
4 Davy Gunn 26.24
5 Brian Reffin 26.41
6 David Gibson 26.52
7 Kevin Whitehead 27.24
8 Liam Griffin 28.12
9 Alex Dent 31.47
10 John Hoey 37.13
11 Fiona Gunn(Ladies course record) 37.22

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd August 2012 Best 4
10.5 miles dryish blustery Points Total
1 Ben Miller 25.15 50 140
2 Chris Bell 25.47 45 172
3 David Robinson 26.29 41 86
4 John Bosely 27.51 37 37
5 Davy Gunn 29.19 33 122
6 Lorne Binnie 31.57 29 75
7 Robin Morton 33.44 25 56
8 Jenson Binnie 22.01 22 39
9 Kate Bosely dnf

Loch Creran APR 19th July 2012
3 laps - Scratch time 45mins
Chris Bell
Ben Miller
Davy Gunn
Jim Stuart
Gavin Blainey
Nick Charlton
Lorne Binny
Liam Griffin
David Robinson dnf
Stuart Moran dnf

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd July 2012
10.5 miles dryish blustery
1 Stuart Moran 25.04 50 200
2 Ben Miller 25.47 45 90
3 Chris Bell 26.10 41 127
4 Tom Wilding 28.09 37 74
5 Davy Gunn 28.39 33 114
6 Tim Brand 28.59 29 54
7 Brian Reffin 30.13 25 66
8 Kevin Whitehead 30.46 22 37
9 Lorne Binnie 32.24 19 46
10 Jenson Binnie (Bridge and back) 24.33 -

Loch Creran standard 10 miles TT 26th June 2012
10 miles wet calm
1 Nick Charlton(Single speed and course record) 24.45
2 Martin Wilson (Multispeed record) 24.55
3 Davy Gunn 25.29
4 Gavin Blainey 26.46
5 Mike Bossard 27.18
6 Brian Reffin 27.26
7 Kevin Whitehead (Fixed wheel record) 27.36
8 Liam Griffin 28.54
9 John Grant 30.26

Tour of Loch Awe 2012
Points
Chris Bell 21.5
Nick Charlton 21
Davy Gunn 18
Mike Bossard 14.5
Kevin Whitehead 6
Gavin Lindsay 6
Jim Montgomery 5
Andy Trafford 1

Loch Creran Time Trial 7th June 2012 Best 4
10.5 miles dryish blustery Points Total
1 Stuart Moran 25.06 50 150
2 Chris Bell 27.19 45 86
3 Mike Bossard 28.26 41 78
4 Tom Wilding 29.05 37 37
5 Nick Charlton(Single speed record) 29.39 33 74
6 Davy Gunn 29.42 29 81
7 Chris Hutchens 29.42 25 25
8 Brian Reffin 30.19 22 41
9 Peter Martin 31.32 19 19
10 Robin Morton 32.59 17 31
11 Martin Charlton(Fixed wheel record) 33.16 15 39
12 Mark Yearsley 34.14 14 14
13 Finlay Walton 37.49 13 13

Loch Creran APR 16th May 2012
3 laps - Scratch time 49.07
Stephen Dent
James Tullie
Darren
Mike Bossard
Ben Miller
Alan Dent
Chris Bell
Nick Charlton
Davy Gunn
Robin Morton

Alex Dent

Tour of Loch Mull 2012
Points
Mike Bossard 26
Chris Bell 25
David Turnbull 24
David Gibson 22
Iain Stewart 22
Nick Charlton 10

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd May 2012 Best 4
10.5 miles dry light breeze Points Total
1 Stuart Moran(Course record) 24.36 50 100
2 David Robinson 26.31 45 45
3 David Turnbull 27.45 41 74
4 Mike Bossard 27.53 37 37
5 Fraser McGlone 29.08 33 62
6 Davy Gunn 29.16 29 54
7 Tim Brand 29.24 25 25
8 David Gibson 29.55 22 22
9 Nick Charlton(Single speed record) 30.12 19 41
10 Greig Macfarlane 31.21 17 17
11 Lorn Binnie 32.08 15 27
12 Robin Morton 32.45 14 14
13 Martin Charlton(Fixed wheel record) 33.39 13 24
14 Ian Thomson 37.50 12 12
15 Claire Treasurer 41.31 11 11
16 Oran Charlton 51.12 10 10

Musdale Hill Climb 18th April 2012
1 Ben Miller 17.22
2 Ian Sim 18.10
3 Stephen Dent 19.39
4 Nick Charlton 19.49
5 Dave Robinson 21.45
6 Kevin McInnes 22.37
7 Alex Dent 24.48

Barcaldine Duathlon 15th April 2012
Senior Event 5km run 12km cycle 3km run Total
Men
1 Michael Bossard 19.10 28.15 11.40 59.05
2 Tim Brand 20.11 29.24 12.43 1.02.18
3 Nick Charlton 21.50 29.58 14.54 1.06.42
4 Davy Gunn 22.40 33.05 17.10 1.12.55
Women
Leigh Murray 29.01 39.39 16.35 1.25.15
1 Charmaine Love 28.54 46.01 19.16 1.34.11
Fun event 3km run 6km cycle Total
1 Tormod Doherty 13.03 20.47 33.50

Loch Creran Time Trial 5th April 2012 Best 4
10.5 miles damp light breeze Points Total
1 Stuart Moran(Course record) 25.15 50
2 Ben Miller 26.15 45
3 Chris Bell 28.07 41
4 Ewan Thorburn 28.09 37
5 David Turnbull 29.10 33
6 Fraser McGlone 30.15 29
7 Davy Gunn 30.23 25
8 Nick Charlton(Single speed record) 30.39 22
9 Brian Reffin 30.49 19
10 John McPhee 31.57 17
11 Kevin Whitehead 32.48 15
12 Stuart Ferguson 32.58 14
13 Jamie Beamish 34.21 13
14 Lorn Binnie 35.06 12
15 Martin Charlton(Fixed wheel record) 40.24 11

WHW & NACC Winter League Race 9th Jan 2012 Barcaldine
2 lap race Time
1 Ben Thompson 57.27
2 Laim Moinihan 59.31
3 Mike Bossard 59.58
4 Chris Bell 1.00.12
5 Tom Smith 1.00.59
6 Ruari Watt 1.04.07
7 Lachlan Blair 1st Junior 1.05.28
8 Robert Hyde 1.07.58
9 James Tullie 1.10.18
10 Ewan Thorburn 1.10.50
11 Alastair MacLenan 1.11.08
12 John Shirley 1.12.22
13 Gavin Blainey 1.12.58
14 Tim Brand 1.12.46
15 Jesse Wigman 1.12.58
16 Chris Wolfe 1.13.27
17 Ben Cathro 1.13.51
18 Davy Gunn 1.15.37
19 Roddy Wells 1.20.43
20 Tom MacMahon 2nd Junior 1.20.58
21 Andrew Foggo 1.24.30
22 Tom Adams 1.24.58
23 Steve Bradley 1.27.01
24 Neil Wright 1.31.05
25 Brian Barbour 1.36.27
26 Doug Little 1.36.27
27 Marian Austin 1st Lady 1.44.04
28 Andy Dale 1.44.06
Short race 1 lap
1 Johnny Henshaw 48.01
2 Peter Martin 51.18
3 Brack Martin 1st Junior 51.22
4 Kevin Whitehead 51.36
5 Kim Cameron 57.38
6 Amanda Henderson 58.43
7 Gregor Linfield 2nd Junior 1.05.44
dnf DNF Nick Charlton
dnf DNF Andy Rogers

Cruachan Hill Climb 19th September 2011
2.8 miles 330m
1 Ben Miller 14.47
2 Alan Dent 15.25
3 Mike Bossard 16.02
4 Stephen Dent 16.45
5 Gavin Blainey 16.58
6 Nick Charlton 17.10
7 Davy Gunn 17.31
8 David Robinson 18.20
9 David Gibson 19.07
10 Alex Dent 19.56
11 Kevin Whitehead 21.31

2011 Loch Creran Time Trials final points and rankings.
Equal points ranked by fastest time.
Position Points best 4
1 David Robinson 101
2 Alex Johnson (Record Holder) 90
3 Ben Miller 80
4 Nick Charlton 76
5 Chris Bell 71
6 Davy Gunn 62
7 Alan Dent 47
8 Tim Brand 43
9 Chris Wolfe 38
10 Robin Morton 36
11 Willie Dawson 34
12 Mike Bossard 26
13 Lorne Binnie 26
14 David Gibson 24
15 Kevin Whitehead 23
16 Tom Smith 21
17 Stephen Dent 15
18 Martin Charlton (Single Speed) 15
19 Brian Reffin 10
20 Eric Walton 9
21 Graham Dawson 8
22 Barry Teal 7
23 Jamie Joyce (Single Speed) 7
24 Nigel Miller 7
25 Alex Dent 6
26 Peter Martin 5
27 Claire Treasurer (1st Woman) 5
28 Sandy Mactaggart 4
29 Jamie Beamish 4
30 Robert Macpherson 4
31 Fiona Gunn 4
32 Andy Trafford 3
33 Andrew Jonhnson 3
34 Oran Charlton 2
35

Colleen Foggo

1
36 Sarah Hunt 1
37 John Grant
38 Nicola Meakin
39 Finlay Walton
40 Allan Macquade
41 Charles Marshall

Loch Creran Time Trial 1st September 2011 Best 4
10.5 miles dry breezy Points Total
1 David Robinson 26.34 30 101
2 Chris Bell 27.56 25 71
3 Nick Charlton 28.11 21 76
4 David Gibson 29.16 17 24
5 Davy Gunn 29.38 14 62
6 Tim Brand 29.41 12 43
7 Brian Reffin 29.42 10 10
8 Willie Dawson 30.16 8 34
9 Chris Wolfe 30.52 7 38
10 Barry Teal 31.10 6 7
11 Kevin Whitehead 31.27 5 23
12 Stephen Dent 31.56 4 15
13 Martin Charlton(Single speed) 32.46 3 15
14 Lorne Binnie 33.14 2 26
15 Sarah Hunt 38.41 1 1
16 Edward Cords 58.03
17 Oran Charlton 1.02.04 2

Loch Creran Time Trial 4th August 2011 Best 4
10.5 miles dry breezy Points Total
1 Alex Johnson (Course Record) 25.55 30 90
2 David Robinson 26.07 25 101
3 Chris Bell 27.02 21 46
4 Nick Charlton 27.40 17 55
5 Davy Gunn 28.01 14 48
6 Alan Dent 29.12 12 47
7 Chris Wolfe 30.25 10 38
8 Stephen Dent 32.14 8 11
9 Lorne Binnie 32.53 7 26
10 Alex Dent 36.49 6 6

Loch Creran Time Trial 7th July 2011 Best 4
10.5 miles damp light breeze Points Total
1 David Robinson 26.48 30 76
2 Chris Bell 27.47 25 25
3 Tom Smith 29.25 21 21
4 Tim Brand 29.30 17 31
5 Alan Dent 29.41 14 35
6 Mike Bossard 30.49 12 26
7 Chris Wolfe 31.43 10 35
8 Graham Dawson 31.51 8 8
9 Jamie Joyce 32.27 7 7
10 Willie Dawson 32.47 6 20
11 Lorne Binnie 32.50 5 22
12 Sandy Mactaggart 33.13 4 4
13 Stephen Dent 33.21 3 3
14 Jamie Beamish 33.45 2 4
15 Nigel Miller 38.23 1 7
16 Alex Dent 39.59
17 Claire Treasurer 40.05 5
18 Oran Charlton 64.42 2
Nick Charlton dnf 38

Loch Creran APR 15th June 2011
3 laps - Scratch time 48.28
Ladies
Nicola Meakin
Men
Gavin Blainey
Chris Bell
Tom Smith
Alan Dent
Davy Gunn
Nick Charlton
Mike Bossard
Kevin Whitehead
Lorne Binnie

John Grant

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd June 2011 Best 4
10.5 miles dry calm Points Total
1 Ben Miller (Course Record) 26.45 30 80
2 David Robinson 27.06 25 46
3 Nick Charlton 28.04 21 38
4 Davy Gunn 29.04 17 34
5 Mike Bossard 29.06 14 14
6 David Gibson 30.12 12 12
7 Robin Morton 30.30 10 34
8 Kevin Whitehead 30.53 8 18
9 Chris Wolfe 31.40 7 25
10 Willie Dawson 31.51 6 20
11 Peter Martin 31.59 5 5
12 Martin Charlton (single speed) 32.13 4 16
13 Lorne Binnie 32.15 3 17
14 Eric Walton 32.51 2 9
15 Colleen Foggo 33.09 1 1
16 Jamie Beamish 33.36 2
17 John Grant 34.46
18 Nicola Meakin 36.12
19 Finlay Walton 37.30
20 Nigel Miller 37.47 6
21 Fiona Gunn 38.49 4
22 Andrew Johnson 39.19 3
23 Charles Marshall 44.56
24 Oran Charlton 54.39 2
1 Lap
Brodie Morton 25.33

Loch Creran Time Trial 5th May 2011 Best 4
10.5 wet breezy Points Total
1 Alex Johnson(Late start) 28.24 30 60
2 Ben Miller 29.00 25 50
3 Alan Dent 30.42 21 21
4 Nick Charlton 30.53 17 17
5 Willie Dawson 31.20 14 14
6 Robin Morton 31.40 12 24
7 Kevin Whitehead 31.47 10 10
8 Chris Wolfe 33.19 8 18
9 Eric Walton 33.56 7 7
10 Lorne Binnie 34.04 6 14
11 Martin Charlton (single speed) 34.10 5 12
12 Robert Macpherson 34.46 4 4
13 Andy Trafford 35.26 3 3
14 Jamie Beamish 36.18 2 2
15 Barry Teal 36.17 1 1
16 Allan Macquade 36.47
17 Nigel Miller 39.56 6
18 Oran Charlton 64.44 2
1 Lap 5.5 miles?
1 Brodie Morton 32.30

Barcaldine Duathlon
17th April 2011
Senior Event 5km run 12km cycle 3km run Total
Men
1 Alex Johnson 18.47 25.35 12.20 56.42
2 Ben Thompson 19.22 28.51 12.37 1.00.50
3 Nick Charlton 21.48 29.16 14.30 1.05.34
4 Chris Bell 21.36 30.25 15.04 1.08.16
5 Gavin Blainey 22.19 31.44 14.57 1.09.00
6 Kevin MacInnes 22.44 37.11 15.06 1.15.01
7 Duncan Mcechan 25.19 38.39 15.19 1.20.17
Chris Wolfe 27.07 36.59 17.14 1.21.8
Women
1 Claire Treasurer 29.10 47.18 18.11 1.34.39
Fun event 3km run 6km cycle Total
1 Natasha Robinson 15.27 28.06 43.34
2 Rory Robinson 15.28 28.05 43.32

Loch Creran Time Trial 7th April 2011 Best 4
10.5 miles dry breezy Points Total
1 Alex Johnson 28.32 30 30
2 Ben Miller 28.52 25 25
3 David Robinson 29.06 21 21
4 Davy Gunn 29.50 17 17
5 Tim Brand 29.54 14 14
6 Robin Morton 31.36 12 12
7 Chris Wolfe 33.27 10 10
8 Lorne Binnie 33.35 8 8
9 Martin Charlton (single speed) 35.07 7 7
10 Nigel Miller 39.47 6 6
11 Claire Treasurer (1st f) 41.14 5 5
12 Fiona Gunn 41.19 4 4
13 Andrew Jonhnson 47.07 3 3
14 Oran Charlton/Emanuelle 1.07.56 2 2
1 Lap 5.5 miles?
1 Breagha Charlton 38.58 1 1

Barcaldine XC/ WHW Winter League 12th December 2010
16km icy still
1 Ben Miller (jnr) 55.03
2 Ben Thomson 55.55
3 Alex Johnson 61.32
4 Alasdair McLennan 61.41
5 John Shirley 64.2
6 Gregor Muir 64.39
7 Nick Charlton 66.58
8 Davy Gunn 68.02
9 Andrew Foggo 68.4
10 Lachlan Blair (2nd jnr) 68.47
11 Damien Foster (Foss) 69.28
12 Ed Daynes 69.41
13 Nix Foster (1st Lady) 78.05
14 Hannah Barnes (2nd Lady) 78.58
15 Andy Rogers 81.47
16 Fiona Thompson (3rd Lady) 82.2
17 Lucy Haycock (1st NACC lady) 84.39
18 Gordon Watson 86.54
19 Marie Meldrum 88.45
20 Donnie Meldrum 91.4
1 lap race
21 Ruari Wells 39
22 Colleen Foggo 41.21
23 Gavin Linfield 47.57
24 Doug Little 49.52
25 Kim Cameron 53.03
Nigel Miller DNS
Fiona Gunn DNF/timing

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd September 2010
10.5 miles dry breezy
1 Dave Robinson 27.08
2 Ben Miller 27.45
3 Ben Cathrow 28.11
4 Davy Gunn 29.00
5 Fraser McG 29.20
6 Tim Brand 29.32
7 Nick Charlton 30.13
8 Mike Bossard 30.20
9 Alasdair Johnstone 31.58
10 Lorne Binnie 33.39
11 Alan McQuade 34.33
12 Nigel Miller 38.23
13 Clare Treasurer 41.41

Loch Creran Time Trial 5th August 2010
10.5 miles dry light breeze
1 David Robinson (Course record) 26.52
2 Ben Miller 28.18
3 Mark Evans 30.09
4 John Sedgewick 30.15
5 Davy Gunn 30.59
6 Sandy Mactaggart 33.08
7 Eric Walton 33.38
8 Finlay Walton 33.49
9 Lorne Binnie 34.50
10 Allan McQuade 36.44
11 Nigel Miller 39.01
12 Claire Treasurer 44.31

Loch Creran Time Trial 1st July 2010
10.5 miles dry light breeze
1 Davy Gunn 27.56
2 Nick Charlton 28.49
3 Greig MacFarlane 33.09
4 Lorne Binnie 34.14
5 Nicola Meekin 36.06
6 Allan McQuade 37.54

Loch Creran Time Trial 3rd June 2010
10.5 miles dry light breeze
1 David Robinson (Course record) 27.22
2 Jim Montgomery 28.29
3 Tim Brand 28.33
4 Ed Danes 29.02
5 Nick Charlton     29.21
6 Alan Dent 30.09
7 David Gibson 30.13
8 Mark Evans 31.4
9 Brian Reffin 31.59
10 Nicola Meekin 36.5
11 Claire Treasurer 44.3
12 Davy Gunn dnf

Loch Creran Time Trial 6th May 2010
10.5 miles dry light breeze
1 David Robinson 27.40
2 Mike Bossard      28.11
3 David Green 28.58
4 Gavin Blainey 29.33
5 Greig Macfarlane 31.03
6 Davy Gunn 32.57
7 Peter Martin 33.02
8 Fiona Gunn 36.08
9 Allan McQuade 38.00
10 Ali Murdoch 41.14
11 Claire Treasurer 42.44

Barcaldine Duathlon 18th April 2010
Senior Event 5km run 12km cycle 3km run Total
Men
1 Alex Jonson 17.40 25.47 11.13 54.40
2 Mike Bossard 18.28 28.11 12.30 59.09
3 Nick Charlton 21.00 31.51 13.19 1.06.10
4 Gavin Blainey 21.58 30.54 15.24 1.08.16
Women
1 Bridget Halewood 29.16 53.34 16.58 01.40.18
Fun event 3km run 6km cycle Total
1 Calum Kirsop 9.58 23.39 33.27
2 Alan Kirsop 9.58 23.40 33.38
3 Carol Shellcock 12.50 31.27 44.17
4= Alistair Maclean 11.26 33.04 44.42
4= Fiona Halewood 11.26 33.04 44.42
6 Joshua Jamieson 17.46 31.51 49.37
7 Diana Shellcock 17.46 31.57 49.43
8 Cameron Walton 14 42.54 56.54
9 Eric Walton 14 42.56 56.56

Loch Creran Time Trial 1st April 2010
10.5 miles dry breezy
1 Mike Bossard      29.37
2 Ben Cathro 29.45
3 David Robinson 30.00
4 Davy Gunn 30.20
5 Gavin Blainey 31.03
6 Fraser 31.20
7 Ben Miller 31.23
8 Nick Charlton     31.33
9 Nicola Meekin 36.30
10 Fiona Gunn 37.36
11 Claire Treasurer 43.49

<
Fearnoch Cyclo-X 21st Feb 2010
Laps
1 Nick Charlton     8 62.35
2 Mike Bossard 8 62.40
3 Gunn Davy 8 64.40
4 Tim Brand  8 68.30
5 Greig Macfarlane 6 62.00
6 Fiona Gunn      5 63.15
Claire Treasurer 5 65.40
7 Lucy Heycock dnf

<
Sutherlands Grove Cyclo-X 31st Jan 2010
Laps
1 Mike Bossard 7
2 Nick Charlton       6
3 Gavin Blainey 5
4 Dave Green 5
5 Tom Wilding 5
6 Tim Brand       4
7 Lucy Heycock -

<
Loch Creran Time Trial 6th August 2009
10.5 miles
1 Andrew            New course record 27.29
2 Finlay Wells       27.44
3 Mike Bossard      28.03
4 Eamon               28.36
5 Tim Brand           28.45
6 Dave Green       29.25
7 Jim Montgomery 29.45
8 Ben                     30.44
9 Davey Gunn       30.54
10 Nick Charlton     31.00
11 Tom                 41.20

Loch Creran Time Trial 6th August 2009
10.5 miles dry light breeze
1 David Robinson 27.45
2 Nick Charlton 28.54
3 Jim Montgomery 28.57
4 Steve Whiston 29.56
5 Andy 30.36
6 Robin Morton 31.06
7 Sandy Mctaggart 31.56
8 John Grant 32.01
9 Alan 33.20
10 Nicola Meekin 33.59

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd July 2009
10.5 miles dry humid light breeze
Mike Bossard 27.30 Course record
Davy Gunn 27.35 Would have been!
Tim Brand 28.32
Gavin Blainey 28.56
Greg McFarlane 31.24
John Grant 31.41
Fiona Gunn  32.47 Women's record
Nicola Meekin 36.50
Claire Treasurer 41.18
Nick Charlton  dnf

Loch Creran Time Trial 2nd June 2009
10.5 miles dry light breeze
Davy Gunn       28.05
Tim Brand       28.59
David Robinson   29.17
Dave Green 29.25
Nick Charlton      30.28
Greg McFarlane 32.10
Sandy McTaggart    

32.23

Robin Harvey       34.18
Claire Treasurer    41.20

Fearnoch XC 31st May 2009
Senior Event
Men
1 Nick Charlton 00.55.00
2 Tim Brand 00.55.and a bit
3 Kenny B. Bothard dns

Loch Creran Time Trial 29th March 2009
10.5 miles - wet and wild
David Robinson    32:03
Tom Smith            33:23 mtb
Nick Charlton       33:46
Mike Bossard        40:25 mtb
Claire Treasurer   49:39

Loch Creran Time Trial 29th March 2009
10.5 miles dry breezy
Mike Bossard        28.42
Tim Brand             29.13
David Robinson    29.59
Nick Charlton      30.04
Davy Gunn          30.10
Gavin Blaney       31.12
Fiona Gunn          35.04
Lucy Heycock      35.30
Robin Harvey      35.33

Barcaldine Duathlon 29th March 2009
Senior Event 5km run, 12km cycle 3km run
Men
1 Mike Bossard 01.00.20
2 Alex Jonson 01.04.17
3 Gavin Blainey 01.06.40
4 Tim Brand 01.06.52
5 Stephen Whiston 01.08.13
6 Davie Gunn 01.09.26
7 Nick Charlton 01.10.55
Women
1 Hannah Barnes 01.11.56
2 Nicola Hunter 01.45.57
3 Bridget Halewood 01.47.31
Junior Event 3km run, 6km cycle
Boys
1 Connor MacNeil 00.40.20
2 Des Halewood 00.50.01
3 Calum Kirsop N/T
Girls
Fiona Halewood 00.50.17

Night time Sutherlands Cyclo Cross 2nd January 2009

1hr +1 lap Position Laps Time
Woman
Fiona Gunn 1 4 1:01:7
Men
Gavin Maclean 1 8 1:12:09
Ruari Watt 2 7 1:11:46
Tom Smith 3 7 1:12:41
Davy Gunn 4 7 1:22:50
Gavin Blainey 5 6 1:02:20
Nick Charlton 6 5 0:58::02

NACC XC Race Fearnoch 05-10-2008

Women
1st 56:10:05 Maggie Thompson

Junior
1st 1:09:21:04 Connor MacNeil

Men
1st    1:10:37:03   Graeme Neagle
2nd   1:13:28:07   Tom Smith
3rd   1:13:55:08   Nick Charlton
4th    1:15:35:08   James McNab
5th    1:16:56:05   Tim Brand
6th    1:17:00:00   T. Wilding
7th    1:24:02:09   Joe McGhee
8th    1:27:44:01   Kevin Haldane
9th    1:37:53:08   Gordon Watson
10th  1:37:59:09   Iain MacIntyre
11th  1:42:38:08   Steven Taylor
12th  1:45:29:04   Nathan Adcock

Retired M.Bossard after 42 minutes
Retired/lost ? Kevin Whitehead after 48 minutes
Retired Greig MacFarlane after 49 minutes

Inverawe Forest XC Mountain Bike Race Sunday 7th September 2008

1   45:40   Rebecca Gunn U17
2   45:40   Fiona Gunn

1   52:07   Nick Charlton
2   53:25   James McNab
3   54:57   Davy Gunn
4   58:47   Cammy Gibb
5   59:39   Kevin Haldane
6   1:00:50 Joe McGhee
7   1:01:23 Brian Baird
8   1:05:45 Craig Macaffer U17
9   1:07:38 Ian Renie
10 1:14:00 Ian McIntyre
11 1:18:59 Ian McCarther
12 1:22:00 Dave Rawcliff
13 1:31:00 Steven Taylor
14 1:31:00 Nathan Adcock

Loch Creran Time Trial Thursday 4th September 2008

Conditions dry and calm

Davey Gunn 27:41(Course Record)
Mike Bossard 27.49 PB
Gavin Blainey 28.49 PB
Tim Brand 29:16
Sandy Mactaggart 32:17
Claire Treasurer 43:08 PB

Loch Creran Time Trial Thursday 7th August 2008

Conditions dry and calm

Davy Gunn 28:13
Dave Robinson 29:30
Fiona Gunn 33.01(Women's record)
Lucy Heycock 34:08

Loch Creran Time Trial Thursday 3rd July 2008

Tim Brand 28:36
Nick Charlton 29:29
Tom Wilding 29:42
Tom Smith 30:48
Lucy Heycock 33:09(Women's record)
Will Bonniwell 35:17
Claire Treasurer 43:57

Barcaldine XC 29th July 2008

1    0:53.13  Mike Bossard
2    0:53.35  Ruari Watt
3    0:55.00  Jamie Maxwell
4    1:00:31 Gregor Muir
5    1:01:13  Mike Thouless
6    1:10:30  Davy Gunn
7    1:11:22  Greg Macfarlane
8    0:49:51  Davy Gunn
9    1:12:20  Peter Martin
10  1:19:30   Ian Milarvie
11  1:21:51   John Andre
12  1:25:07   Sandy Mactaggart
13  1:28:17   Andy Rodgers
14  1:29:24   Fiona Gunn
15  2:07:21   Bridget Halewood

Fun riders and Juniors

1    0:50:23  Rory Mclennan (late starter)
2    0:53:15  Tom Macmahon
3    0:54:14  Claire Treasurer
4    1:01:13  Lewis Bigham
5    1:03:44  Abigale Evans
6    1:09:36  Joseph Mcinnes

Loch Creran Time Trial Thursday 5th June 2008

Mike Bossard 34.39
Nick Charlton 35.05
Claire Treasurer 43.39

Loch Creran Time Trial Thursday 1st May 2008

Mike Bossard 28:11(Course record)
Tim Brand 29:05
Davy Gunn 29:16
Tom Smith 29:49
Lucy Heycock 35:27(Women's record)
Nicola Hunter 44:20
Claire Treasurer 47:05
David Robinson 17:00 1 lap

Duror XC 27th April 2008

1    0:39:18  Mike Bossard
2    0:42:18  Gavin Blainey
3    0:43:41  Nick Charlton
4    0:45:56 Tim Brand
5    0:47:28  Alan Macpherson
6    0:47:41   Dave Green
7    0:48:08   Alex Rockliffe
8    0:49:51   Davy Gunn
9    0:50:53   Tom Macmahon (U16)
10  0:52:50    Lindsey Mcconnell (Short loop)
11  0:53:44    Gary Macmahon
12  0:55:15    Peter Martin
13  0:56:34    Ben Miller (U16/long course)
14  0:57:49    John Mcnulty (U16)
15  01:03:05   Nigel Miller
16  01:10:30   Des Halewood (U16)
17  01:10:47   David Rockcliffe
18  01:14:49   Fiona Gunn
19  01:35:29   Bridget Halewood(1st lady)
 

Loch Creran Time Trial Thursday 3rd April 2008

Weather: Cool and calm wind

1 Tim Brand 29:16(Course record)
2 Jim Montgomery 30:14
3 Chris Hutchens 30:36
4 Robert McColl 30:46
5 Mike Bossard 31:32 (mountain bike)

1 Lap
Liz Montgomery 30:33


Next Creran Time Trial Thursday 1st of May

Barcaldine Duathlon 30 March 2008

Lap times

Lap1        Lap2        Lap3

00:18:10  00:48:22  01:02:36 3 Alex Rawcliffe
00:21:39  00:52:13  01:05:43 5 Gavin Blainey
00:21:01  00:53:15  01:06:24 13 Tim Brand
00:20:54  00:56:22  01:09:19 19 Andy Dale
00:22:04  00:56:21  01:10:29 16 Chris Hutchens
00:22:38  00:56:55  01:12:08 4 Davy Gunn
00:26:40  01:15:47  01:32:57 17 Richard Darbyshire
00:28:20  01:20:29  01:38:13 11 Bridget Halewood
00:29:54  01:20:30  01:40:08 12 Nicola Hunter
00:30:29  01:22:07  01:41:09 6 Claire Treasurer
00:13:13  00:35:47                10 John McNulty
00:17:36  00:44:09                18 Connor MacNeil
00:19:07  00:48:14                8 Des Halewood
00:19:08  00:48:18                7 Neil Halewood
00:17:24  00:49:19                15 Callum Kirsop
00:17:25  00:49:19                14 Allan Kirsop
00:19:09  00:51:17                9 Fiona Halewood
00:16:43  00:51:37                1 Fergus Moore
00:19:24  00:53:44                2 lain Napier

Fearnoch XC January 27th 2008

2 lap race 15 miles
# Time
1  01:09:59  23 Gavin MacLean
2  01:13:50  22 Graeme Neagle
3  01:17:22  11 Gavin Blainey
4  01:19:24  13 Ross Robertson
5  01:20:24  3 Tim Brand
6  01:22:51  47 Nick Charlton
7  01:23:36  49 Chris Hutchens
8  01:24:47  2 Tom Wilding
9  01:25:30  5 David Gunn
10  01:26:14  42 Joe McGee
11  01:26:51  44 Kevin Haloane
12  01:30:06  14 Andrew Foggo
13  01:32:34  50 Mark Evans
14  01:33:52  46 Mark Hart
15  01:37:55  29 Greg MacFarlane
16  01:38:01  59 Gavin Linfield
17  01:40:03  43 Lucv Hevcock
18  01:49:56  41 Brian Baird
19  01:51:08  16 Sandy MacTaggart

1 Lap race 7.5 miles
# Time
1  00:48:23  15 Colleen Foggo
2  00:52:28  7 Robin Morton
3  00:54:52  25 Calum Peden
4  00:57:35  53 Rory Stewart
5  01:01:14  12 Corina MacDonald
6  01:01:49  48 Daniel Thomas
7  01:02:30  9 Lyndsey McConnel
8  01:02:32  4 Fiona Gunn
9  01:04:59  31 Alex Rawcliffe
10  01:07:08  35 Lewis Bighall
11  01:07:32  20 John McNulty
12  01:08:16  54 Keith Docherty
13  01:10:54  1 Nicola Hunter
14  01:20:32  51 Abigail Evans
15  01:20:48  27 Jamie Peden
16  01:21:48  33 David Rawcliffe
17  01:28:09  30 Jamie MacGregor
18  01:30:59  19 Des Halewood
19  01:32:14  26 Murray Peden
20  01:32:57  28 Mandy Peden
21  01:33:13  52 Lewis Evans
22  01:33:35  18 Fiona Halewood
23  01:33:37  17 Bridget Halewood
24  01:48:07  34 Helen Karlsonn
25  01:57:41  36 Michael Divers
26  01:57:44  37 Carol Shelcock
27  02:01:56  40 Josh Jamieson
28  02:09:19  39 Noah Divers
29  02:09:21  38 Dianne Shellcock

Barcaldine XC November 2007

Adult Male

01:11:43 Michael Bossard
01:14:19 Tom Smith
01:20:19 Nick Charlton
01:20:58 David Munroe
01:25:12 Mike Thouless
01:26:10 Tom Wilding
01:30:38 Andy Dale
01:31:58 Joe McGhee
01:32:26 David Gunn
01:32:39 Alan Partridge
01:33:04 Martin MacDonald
01:34:05 Ross Robertson
01:37:15 M Hart
01:38:11 Chris Ellis
01:38:44 William Bonniwell
01:39:42 Kevin Haldane
01:40:30 Mark Evans
01:46:15 Greig MacFarlane
01:46:59 Dave Ford
01:47:00 Gordon Watson
01:48:53 David Taylor
01:49:06 Matt Donald
01:51:58 Rory Stewart
01:52:41 John Thompson
01:55:05 Gavin Linfield
02:02:08 Ben Ade
01:05:24 Keith McLure Completed

Adult Female

01:41:10 Colleen Foggo
01:50:28 Lucy Heycock

Junior Male

01:15:02 Graeme Neagle
01:18:14 Jamie Maxwell

Youth Male

01:10:25 John McNulty
01:16:08 Des Halewood

Youth Female

01:29:06 Megan Munro
01:29:12 Isla McKay

Fun

01:02:10 Fiona Gunn
01:04:23 John Anderson
01:05:22 Lyndsey McConnell
01:06:24 Claire Treasurer
01:09:25 Maggie Thompson
01:10:28 Diana Shellcock
01:16:09 Neil Halewood
01:16:32 Bridget Halewood
01:19:08 Kirsty Young
01:19:08 Liz Campbell
01:24:02 Lewis Bigham